Is MW Polar All Natural Chunk Light Tuna Pouch 2.25oz. Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Tuna, Water, Salt

Check MW Polar All Natural Chunk Light Tuna Pouch 2.25oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MW Polar All Natural Chunk Light Tuna Pouch 2.25oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep