Is MW Polar Foods Chili & Garlic Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water 48%, Red Chilli 16%, Glucose Syrup 14%, Sugar 9%, Garlic 9%, Thickener (Modified Corn Starch) 2%, Salt 1%, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid) 0.80%, Stabilizer (Xanthan Gum) 0.20%.

Check MW Polar Foods Chili & Garlic Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySpicySweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepGarnishing