Is MW POLAR, STIR FRY VEGETABLES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- garlic water chestnuts
garlic water chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEAN SPROUT, SLICED BAMBOO SHOOTS, CUT BABY CORN, GARLIC WATER CHESTNUTS, SLICED CHILL, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, VC SODIUM D.
Check MW POLAR, STIR FRY VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MW POLAR, STIR FRY VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Where to buy
MW POLAR, STIR FRY VEGETABLES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


