Is MY BUDDY'S NUTS, MAPLE MUSTARD PECANS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PECANS, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC SPICES.
Check MY BUDDY'S NUTS, MAPLE MUSTARD PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MY BUDDY'S NUTS, MAPLE MUSTARD PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


