Is My Candy Shop Strawberry Millions 500g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- fully hydrogenated coconut oil
fully hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: For Allergens Please See Ingredients Listed In Caps. Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Strawberry Juice From Concentrate (3%), Citric Acid, Starch, Concentrates (elderberry, Black Carrot), Maltodextrin, Strawberry Flavour, Thickeners (gellan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Gum Arabic), Emulsifier (sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids).
Check My Candy Shop Strawberry Millions 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Candy Shop Strawberry Millions 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


