Is My Choice Sweet Fish Snack 120g. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish 65%, Tapioca Starch 15%, Sugar 6%, Spices 5,8%, Vegetable Oil 5,65%, Chilli Powder 2%, Salt 0,5%, Ins211), Synthetic Color (Ins102, Ins110)

Check My Choice Sweet Fish Snack 120g. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

My Choice Sweet Fish Snack 120g. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go