Is My Dads Cookies Cookies Choc Fancy Gf - 6 OZ Dairy Free?

Description
Chocolate-forward cookies offering a crisp exterior and slightly tender, crumbly interior; moderate sweetness and clear cocoa notes. Commonly enjoyed as a standalone snack, with coffee or tea, or crushed over ice cream. Reviewer themes include praise for flavor and texture, occasional comments about crumbly nature and packaging or portion size.
Why it's not dairy free
- chocolate cream filling
chocolate cream filling
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Chocolate-forward cookies offering a crisp exterior and slightly tender, crumbly interior; moderate sweetness and clear cocoa notes. Commonly enjoyed as a standalone snack, with coffee or tea, or crushed over ice cream. Reviewer themes include praise for flavor and texture, occasional comments about crumbly nature and packaging or portion size.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Xanthan Gum), Chocolate Cream Filling (Organic Palm Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon), Sugar, Organic Palm Oil, Water, Egg, Chocolate Dip (Sugar, Soybean Oil, Cocoa, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Vanilla, Cream of Tartar, Agave Syrup, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Baking Soda.
Check My Dads Cookies Cookies Choc Fancy Gf - 6 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Dads Cookies Cookies Choc Fancy Gf - 6 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
My Dads Cookies Cookies Choc Fancy Gf - 6 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


