Is MY ESSENTIALS, ENERGY DRINK, WILD STRAWBERRY, WILD STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- biotin
- natural and artificial flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, ASPARTAME**, CAFFEINE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, TRIETHYL CITRATE, NIACINAMIDE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE AND BIOTIN (B-VITAMINS), RED 40, ACETIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, VITAMIN B6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, SILICON DIOXIDE, VITAMIN B12.
Check MY ESSENTIALS, ENERGY DRINK, WILD STRAWBERRY, WILD STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MY ESSENTIALS, ENERGY DRINK, WILD STRAWBERRY, WILD STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


