Is My Expert Midwife, Spritz For Labour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil

peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Parfum, Boswellia Carterii (Frankincense) Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) Flower Oil, Citrus Sinensis (Orange) Peel Oil, Citral, Linalool, Limonene, Citronellol, Geraniol.�

Check My Expert Midwife, Spritz For Labour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

My Expert Midwife, Spritz For Labour is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily