Is My Favorite Traditional French Style Crepe Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Non-fat Dry Milk Powder, Whole Wheat Flour, Salt
Check My Favorite Traditional French Style Crepe Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Favorite Traditional French Style Crepe Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Hunt's Original Style Traditional Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Traditional Jar - 45 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
About this product
Grain · Powder


