Is My Favorite Treat Street Milk Chocolate, 3.5 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • soy lecithin & polyglycerol polyricinoleic acid

soy lecithin & polyglycerol polyricinoleic acid

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin & Polyglycerol Polyricinoleic Acid), Vanilla Extract, Artificial Color (Fd&c Red 40 Lake)

Check My Favorite Treat Street Milk Chocolate, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

My Favorite Treat Street Milk Chocolate, 3.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go