Is My Grandma's Granny Smith Apple Coffee Cake [] Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cream
- sour cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, And Rennet), Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Eggs, Soybean Oil, Apples, Walnuts, Palm Oil, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Cornstarch), Modified Food Starch, Propylene Glycol Mono-and Diesters Of Fat And Fatty Acids (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Dextrose, Egg Whites, Mono- And Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Flavors, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (Emulsifier), Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Sulphate, Gum Arabic, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Extractives Of Turmeric (For Color)
Check My Grandma's Granny Smith Apple Coffee Cake [] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Grandma's Granny Smith Apple Coffee Cake [] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
My Grandma's Granny Smith Apple Coffee Cake [] is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Loaf, Slice


