Is MY KIND ORGANICS WOMEN'S MULTI 40+ - 60 TABS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- organic dextrose
- pantothenic acid
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- +1 more
organic dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beta Carotene, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin K1, Vitamin K2, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Zinc, Selenium, Manganese, Chromium, Kelp Blend From:, Laminaria Hyperborea, Ascophyllum Nodosum, Laminaria Digitata, Kelp Blend Provides:, Iodine, Organic Black Cohosh, Organic Turmeric, Organic Tomato, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Blend:, Sesbania Grandiflora (30:1), Leaf Extract, Emblica Officinalis Gaertn, (Phyllanthaceae), :1, Fruit Extract, Psidium Guajava (10:1), Bixa Orellana (10:1), Seed Extract, Ocimum Sanctum L, (10:1), Citrus Limon (35:1), Peel Extract, Moringa Oleifera (10:1), Wrightia Tinctoria (10:1), Aerial Parts Extract, Lantana Camara (12:1), Organic Fruit And Vegetable Blend (Organic Apple, Organic Beet, Organic Carrot, Organic Spinach, Organic Broccoli, Organic Tomato, Organic Kale, Organic Red Cabbage, Organic Parsley, Organic Brussels Sprout, Organic Green Bell Pepper, Organic Cucumber, Organic Celery, Organic Garlic, Organic Ginger, Organic Green Onion, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Asparagus, Organic Strawberry, Organic Cherry, Organic Blackberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry), Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Dextrose, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Oryza Sativa (Rice), Hull Powder, Organic Rice Bran, Organic Coating (Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Guar Gum)
Check MY KIND ORGANICS WOMEN'S MULTI 40+ - 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MY KIND ORGANICS WOMEN'S MULTI 40+ - 60 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Where to buy
MY KIND ORGANICS WOMEN'S MULTI 40+ - 60 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


