Is My Life Bio Cheese Dairy Free Pormesano Tree Nut Free?

Description
Parmesan-style topping with a sharp, nutty, mildly salty flavor and a finely granular, crumbly texture that disperses easily. Commonly used as a sprinkle for pasta, salads, soups, pizza, risotto and garlic bread. Reviewers often note its convenience and Parmesan-like taste, while some mention occasional clumping in humid storage during shipping.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Parmesan-style topping with a sharp, nutty, mildly salty flavor and a finely granular, crumbly texture that disperses easily. Commonly used as a sprinkle for pasta, salads, soups, pizza, risotto and garlic bread. Reviewers often note its convenience and Parmesan-like taste, while some mention occasional clumping in humid storage during shipping.
Ingredients
Water, Starch, Modified Starch (E1404, E1450), Coconut Oil (17%) (non-hydrogenated), Sea Salt, Rice Protein, Anti-Caking Agent (Tapioca Starch), Vegan Parmesan Flavours, Olive Extract, Colour: B-Carotene.
Check My Life Bio Cheese Dairy Free Pormesano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Life Bio Cheese Dairy Free Pormesano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Powder


