Is My Life Bio Cheese Halloumi 200g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<div>Water, Coconut Oil (15%) [non-hydrogenated], Starch, Modified Starch (E1404, E1450), Barley Starch (Gluten Free), Sea Salt, Sunflower Kernel Grounded, Acidity Regulator: Glucono Delta Lactone, Vegan Halloumi Flavours, Olive Extract, Colour: B-Carotene.</div>

Check My Life Bio Cheese Halloumi 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

My Life Bio Cheese Halloumi 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichCookingSnacking