Is My/mo Mochi Ice Cream Double Chocolate - 1.5 OZ Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Ice Cream Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolaty Bits (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Salt, Corn Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Mochi Dough Sugar, Water, Sweet Rice Flour, Egg Whites, Trehalose, Corn Starch, Purple Carrot Juice (Color), Caramel Color, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Citric Acid
Check My/mo Mochi Ice Cream Double Chocolate - 1.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My/mo Mochi Ice Cream Double Chocolate - 1.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
My/mo Mochi Ice Cream Double Chocolate - 1.5 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Piece, Frozen


