Is My/Mo Mochi Ice Cream Ripe Strawberry - 6ct Lactose Free?

Description
My mo mochi ice cream ripe strawberry 6ct is a popular and well-received product. People appreciate its unique taste and find it delicious. The ice cream itself is of high quality and delivers a satisfying experience. Additionally, customers are delighted by the personal touch of a handwritten note that accompanies the delivery. With its positive feedback and delightful flavors, my mo mochi ice cream ripe strawberry 6ct is a delightful treat that leaves a lasting impression.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- ice cream milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
My mo mochi ice cream ripe strawberry 6ct is a popular and well-received product. People appreciate its unique taste and find it delicious. The ice cream itself is of high quality and delivers a satisfying experience. Additionally, customers are delighted by the personal touch of a handwritten note that accompanies the delivery. With its positive feedback and delightful flavors, my mo mochi ice cream ripe strawberry 6ct is a delightful treat that leaves a lasting impression.
Ingredients
Ice Cream Ingredients: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Strawberry Base (strawberries, Sugar, Water, Natural Flavor, Salt), Corn Syrup, Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Stabilizer (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Beet Juice Concentrate (color). Mochi Dough Ingredients: Sugar, Water, Sweet Rice Flour, Egg Whites, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Beet Juice Concentrate (color), Citric Acid. Contains: Milk, And Egg. Processed In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Soy, And Tree Nuts.
Check My/Mo Mochi Ice Cream Ripe Strawberry - 6ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My/Mo Mochi Ice Cream Ripe Strawberry - 6ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
My/Mo Mochi Ice Cream Ripe Strawberry - 6ct is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


