Is My/Mo Mochi Ice Cream Ripe Strawberry - 6ct Vegan?

Description
My mo mochi ice cream ripe strawberry 6ct is a popular and well-received product. People appreciate its unique taste and find it delicious. The ice cream itself is of high quality and delivers a satisfying experience. Additionally, customers are delighted by the personal touch of a handwritten note that accompanies the delivery. With its positive feedback and delightful flavors, my mo mochi ice cream ripe strawberry 6ct is a delightful treat that leaves a lasting impression.
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- egg whites
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- cream
- ice cream milk
- natural flavor
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
My mo mochi ice cream ripe strawberry 6ct is a popular and well-received product. People appreciate its unique taste and find it delicious. The ice cream itself is of high quality and delivers a satisfying experience. Additionally, customers are delighted by the personal touch of a handwritten note that accompanies the delivery. With its positive feedback and delightful flavors, my mo mochi ice cream ripe strawberry 6ct is a delightful treat that leaves a lasting impression.
Ingredients
Ice Cream Ingredients: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Strawberry Base (strawberries, Sugar, Water, Natural Flavor, Salt), Corn Syrup, Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Stabilizer (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Beet Juice Concentrate (color). Mochi Dough Ingredients: Sugar, Water, Sweet Rice Flour, Egg Whites, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Beet Juice Concentrate (color), Citric Acid. Contains: Milk, And Egg. Processed In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Soy, And Tree Nuts.
Check My/Mo Mochi Ice Cream Ripe Strawberry - 6ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My/Mo Mochi Ice Cream Ripe Strawberry - 6ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
My/Mo Mochi Ice Cream Ripe Strawberry - 6ct is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


