Is My/Mochi Ice Cream Banana Chocolate Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Ingredients: Milk, Cream, Chocolate Filling (water, Cane Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk [milk, Sugar], Butter [cream, Salt], Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch, Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Vanilla Extract, Chocolate Extract), Cane Sugar, Banana Puree (bananas, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Water, Citric Acid, Turmeric Extract [color]), Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Stabilizer (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum). Mochi Dough Ingredients: Cane Sugar, Water, Sweet Rice Flour, Egg Whites, Trehalose, Rice Flour, Turmeric Extract (color), Annatto Extract (color). Contains: Milk, Egg. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check My/Mochi Ice Cream Banana Chocolate Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My/Mochi Ice Cream Banana Chocolate Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
My/Mochi Ice Cream Banana Chocolate Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


