Is My Mochi Ice Cream Mango Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- ice cream milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Ingredients: Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Mango Puree (Sugar, Water, Mangos, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract [Color], Turmeric Extract [Color]), Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Annatto Extract (Color), Turmeric Extract (Color). Mochi Dough Ingredients: Cane Sugar, Water, Sweet Rice Flour, Egg Whites, Trehalose, Rice Flour, Annatto Extract (Color).
Check My Mochi Ice Cream Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Mochi Ice Cream Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


