Is My Mochi Ice Cream Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Ingredients: Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Mango Puree (Sugar, Water, Mangos, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract [Color], Turmeric Extract [Color]), Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Annatto Extract (Color), Turmeric Extract (Color). Mochi Dough Ingredients: Cane Sugar, Water, Sweet Rice Flour, Egg Whites, Trehalose, Rice Flour, Annatto Extract (Color).
Check My Mochi Ice Cream Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Mochi Ice Cream Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


