Is My Mochi Strawberry Ice Cream Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg whites

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream Ingredients: Milk, Cream, Boba Filling (Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Brown Sugar, Molasses, Natural Flavors, Black Tea and Vanilla Extracts), Cane Sugar, Strawberry Puree (Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice Blend (Glycerin, Beet Juice Concentrate for color, Water, Citric Acid, Vitamin E as d-alpha Tocopherol, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors). Mochi Dough Ingredients: Cane Sugar, Water, Sweet Rice Flour, Egg Whites, Enzyme, Vegetable Juice Blend (Glycerin, Beet Juice Concentrate for color, Water, Citric Acid, Vitamin E as d-alpha Tocopherol, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors), Citric Acid, Corn Starch as a processing aid. Contains: Milk, Egg.

Check My Mochi Strawberry Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go