Is My/Mochi Third Layer Dulce de Leche Ice Cream - 6pk Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream Ingredients: Milk, Cream, Caramel Filling (Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk [Milk, Sugar], Invert Sugar, Non-Gmo Corn Starch, Butter [Cream, Salt], Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum). Mochi Dough Ingredients: Sugar, Water, Sweet Rice Flour, Egg Whites, Trehalose, Corn Starch, Caramel Color.

Check My/Mochi Third Layer Dulce de Leche Ice Cream - 6pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

My/Mochi Third Layer Dulce de Leche Ice Cream - 6pk is available at 3 retailers

SafewayTargetVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking