Is My moments Brésilienne Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FR Glace à la vanille (76,1%) décorée d'une sauce caramel aromatisée (18,9%) et des morceaux de noisettes caramélisées (5%) Ingrédients : lait écrémé, sucre, sirop de glucose, huile de coprah, eau, lait concentré sucré, dextrose, lactosérum en poudre (lait), noisettes 1%, amidon modifié de maïs, émulsifiant (mono-et diglycérides d'acides gras), arôme naturel de vanille, beurre, stabilisants (gomme guar, farine de graines de caroube), sel, arôme naturel, épaississant (gomme xanthane), acidiftant (citrates de sodium), sucre caramélisé, colorant (caroténoïdes). Peut contenir des traces d'œufs, d'amandes, de noix, de noix de pécan, de pistaches et de noix de Macadamia. Conseil de conservation : à - 18°C, à consommer de préférence avant fin: voir côté de l'emballage.

Check My moments Brésilienne against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go