Is My Muscle Chef Beef Ravioli With Napolitana Sauce 380g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

parmesan cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (32%) (Crushed Tomatoes (19%) (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Onion, Carrot, Celery, Garlic, Tomato Paste), Beef Ravioli (32%) (Durum Semolina (**Wheat**), **Wheat** Flour, Water, Beef, Breadcrumbs (**Wheat** Flour (Thiamine, Folic Acid), Water, Bread Premix (Salt, **Wheat** Flour, Sugar, Raising Agents (170, 341), Emulsifiers (471, 472), Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, 304, 307, Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil, Bakery Enzyme, Instant Yeast)), Parmesan Cheese (**Milk**, Salt, Culture, Enzyme (Non Animal Rennet), Anticaking Agent (Tapioca Starch), Preservative (200)), Spinach, Onion, Yeast Extract, Modified Maize Starch, Vinegar, Vegetable Oil, Iodised Salt, Spice), Beef Mince (25%), Red Wine (5%) (Red Wine (**Milk**), Salt, Preservative (220) (**Sulphites**)), Vegetable Oil, Herbs, Brown Sugar, Beef Jus Powder (**Soy**) (Flavour Enhancer (635)), Vinegar, Salt, Beef Stock Powder, Cornflour, Balsamic Vinegar (**Sulphites**), Pepper, Vegetable Stock Powder (Flavour Enhancers (621, 631)), Thickener (Guar Gum).

Check My Muscle Chef Beef Ravioli With Napolitana Sauce 380g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

My Muscle Chef Beef Ravioli With Napolitana Sauce 380g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch