Is My Muscle Chef Marry Me Chicken with Penne Pasta 415g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken stock powder
- chicken breast
- parmesan cheese
chicken stock powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (30%), Penne Pasta (26%) (Durum **Wheat** Semolina), **Milk**, Vegetables (10%) (Onion, Sundried Tomatoes (**Sulphites**) (3.5%), Spinach, Garlic), Cream (4%) (**Milk**), **Wheat** Flour, Butter (**Milk**), Vegetable Oil, Parmesan Cheese (**Milk**), Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Spices, Brown Sugar, Salt, Chicken Stock Powder, Herbs, Thickener (Guar Gum).
Check My Muscle Chef Marry Me Chicken with Penne Pasta 415g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Muscle Chef Marry Me Chicken with Penne Pasta 415g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


