Is My Muscle Chef Marry Me Chicken with Penne Pasta 415g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat flour
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (30%), Penne Pasta (26%) (Durum **Wheat** Semolina), **Milk**, Vegetables (10%) (Onion, Sundried Tomatoes (**Sulphites**) (3.5%), Spinach, Garlic), Cream (4%) (**Milk**), **Wheat** Flour, Butter (**Milk**), Vegetable Oil, Parmesan Cheese (**Milk**), Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Spices, Brown Sugar, Salt, Chicken Stock Powder, Herbs, Thickener (Guar Gum).
Check My Muscle Chef Marry Me Chicken with Penne Pasta 415g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Muscle Chef Marry Me Chicken with Penne Pasta 415g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


