Is My Muscle Chef Pro Teriyaki Chicken Chilled Meal 375g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • walnut
  • almond

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (34%), Vegetables (31%) (Broccoli (31%), Garlic, Ginger), Brown Rice (25%), Soy Sauce (2.5%) (Wheat), Cooking Sake (Almond, Cashew, Crustacean, Egg, Fish, Milk, Mollusc, Peanut, Sesame, Soy, Walnut, Wheat), Rice Wine, Brown Sugar, Cornflour, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Pepper.

Check My Muscle Chef Pro Teriyaki Chicken Chilled Meal 375g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go