Is My Muscle Chef Protein Oats Chocolate & Almond Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats Blend (73%) (rolled Oats, Pea Protein, Inulin), No Added Sugar Chocolate Chips (13%) (sweetener (965), Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (322), Natural Flavour), Almonds (7%), Pumpkin Seeds (7%). Contains Oats and Almonds.
Check My Muscle Chef Protein Oats Chocolate & Almond Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Muscle Chef Protein Oats Chocolate & Almond Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Grain · Dried, Pouch


