Is My Muscle Chef Thai Red Chicken Curry 375g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Basmati Rice (36%), Chicken Breast (32%), Coconut Cream (14%) (Coconut Cream, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum)), Vegetables (8%) (Capsicum (3.5%), Baby Corn, Onion, Garlic), Thai Red Curry Paste (3%) (**Crustacean**), Palm Sugar, **Wheat** Protein, Water, **Fish** Sauce (**Anchovy**), Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Basil, Vegetable Oil, Spices, Cornflour, Salt.
Check My Muscle Chef Thai Red Chicken Curry 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Muscle Chef Thai Red Chicken Curry 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Chef Bruce Aidells All Natural Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


