Is My Nana's Best Tasting Medium Salsa Fresca Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onions, Green Chilies, Jalapenos, Cilantro, Salt, Garlic, Cumin, Water, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid
Check My Nana's Best Tasting Medium Salsa Fresca against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Nana's Best Tasting Medium Salsa Fresca in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
My Nana's Best Tasting Medium Salsa Fresca is available at 1 retailer
Fry's
About this product
Salsa · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingTopping


