Is My Nanas Bunuelo Chips Sprinkled With Cinnamon & Sugar, Cinnamon & Sugar Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • wheat starch
  • enriched bleached flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Canola Oil, Salt, Contains 2% or less of the following: Cinnamon, Invert Sugar, Propylene Glycol, Carboxymethylcellulose, Rice Flour, Mono and Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Wheat Starch, Enzymes, Xanthan Gum, DATEM, Calcium Sulfate, Guar Gum, Calcium Propionate (To protect quality), Gum Blend, Baking Powder, Sodium Metabisulfite (To protect quality), Corn Starch, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Di-calcium Phosphate. Contains Wheat

Check My Nanas Bunuelo Chips Sprinkled With Cinnamon & Sugar, Cinnamon & Sugar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

My Nanas Bunuelo Chips Sprinkled With Cinnamon & Sugar, Cinnamon & Sugar is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go