Is My Nanas Mild Salsa, Mild Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED TOMATOES (FRESH VINE-RIPENED CALIFORNIA TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, GREEN CHILIES, CILANTRO, GARLIC, SALT, CUMIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID.

Check My Nanas Mild Salsa, Mild against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep