Is My Protein Clear Whey Isolate Orange Mango Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein hydrolysate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Hydrolysate (milk) (90%), Flavouring (polydextrose, Acids (ctric Acid, Malic Acid), Sweetener (sucralose, Acesulfame K), Salt, Colour (sunset Yellow Fcf), Emolsifier (monosodium Phosphate,. Contains: Milk.
Check My Protein Clear Whey Isolate Orange Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Protein Clear Whey Isolate Orange Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Orange Mango - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


