Is My Protein Impact Whey Protein Drink Mix Chocolate Brownie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Natural & Artificial Flavoring (Natural & Artificial Flavor, Modified Food Starch), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Salt. ALLERGEN INFORMATION: Contains: MILK
Check My Protein Impact Whey Protein Drink Mix Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Protein Impact Whey Protein Drink Mix Chocolate Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Powder


