Is My Strawberry Crunchers Chocolatey Covered Candy Peanut Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR (BEET), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LECITHIN (SOY), EMULSIFIER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GELATIN, WATER, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHITE RICE FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 AND BLUE 1.
Check My Strawberry Crunchers Chocolatey Covered Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Strawberry Crunchers Chocolatey Covered Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece, Wrap


