Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is My Sweet Chickpea Dark Chocolate Roasted Chickpeas Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Roasted Chickpeas, Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic)

Check My Sweet Chickpea Dark Chocolate Roasted Chickpeas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

My Sweet Chickpea Dark Chocolate Roasted Chickpeas is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetBitterRich
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? My Sweet Chickpea Dark Chocolate Roasted Chickpeas | Spoonful