Is My Vegan 100% Gluten-Free Rolled Oats Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- gluten-free rolled oat flakes
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Rolled Oat Flakes (100%). Contains Oats.
Check My Vegan 100% Gluten-Free Rolled Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Vegan 100% Gluten-Free Rolled Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Grain · Flake


