Is My Vegan 100% Gluten-Free Rolled Oats Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Rolled Oat Flakes (100%). Contains Oats.
Check My Vegan 100% Gluten-Free Rolled Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Vegan 100% Gluten-Free Rolled Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Grain · Flake


