Is MyBite Vitamins Multi Kidz Milk Chocolate Complete Multivitamin Bites Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
center (organic cane sugar, glucose syrup, sustainable palm oil, peanuts, milk solids, egg whites, organic peanut flour, pink himalayan salt, natural peanut flavor, vegetable monoglycerides, natural vanilla flavor, organic cocoa processed with alkali, baking soda), milk chocolatey coating (sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, nonfat milk, cocoa, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor)
Check MyBite Vitamins Multi Kidz Milk Chocolate Complete Multivitamin Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MyBite Vitamins Multi Kidz Milk Chocolate Complete Multivitamin Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
MyBite Vitamins Multi Kidz Milk Chocolate Complete Multivitamin Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


