Is MyBite Vitamins Multi Kidz Milk Chocolate Complete Multivitamin Bites Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural peanut flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
center (organic cane sugar, glucose syrup, sustainable palm oil, peanuts, milk solids, egg whites, organic peanut flour, pink himalayan salt, natural peanut flavor, vegetable monoglycerides, natural vanilla flavor, organic cocoa processed with alkali, baking soda), milk chocolatey coating (sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, nonfat milk, cocoa, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor)
Check MyBite Vitamins Multi Kidz Milk Chocolate Complete Multivitamin Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MyBite Vitamins Multi Kidz Milk Chocolate Complete Multivitamin Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
MyBite Vitamins Multi Kidz Milk Chocolate Complete Multivitamin Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


