Is MYBREAD, GLUTEN FREE FLATBREAD PITA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, CERTIFIED HUMANE EGGS, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CANE SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, EGG REPLACER (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, LEAVENING (CALCIUM LACTATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CITRIC ACID), CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE), YEAST, SALT.
Check MYBREAD, GLUTEN FREE FLATBREAD PITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MYBREAD, GLUTEN FREE FLATBREAD PITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


