Is MYCHELLE FABULOUS EYE CREAM, 0.5 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- witch hazel
- caprylyl glycol
- allantoin
- cholesteryl stearate
- cetyl alcohol
- +3 more
witch hazel
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Glyceryl Stearate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Polyglyceryl-6 Palmitate/Succinate, Cetyl Alcohol, Ascorbic Acid (L), Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Cholesteryl Oleyl Carbonate, Leontopodium Alpinum Meristem Cell Culture, Sodium Hyaluronate (L), Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Cholesteryl Stearate, Cholesteryl Nonanoate, Phenethyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Tocopherol (D-Alpha), Xanthan Gum, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Extract, Citric Acid, Allantoin, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Alcohol, Santalum Austrocaledonicum (Sandalwood) Wood Oil, Cyrnbopogon Martini (Palmarosa) Oil, Tocotrienols, Phytic Acid, Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil, Centella Asiatica (Gotu Kola) Extract, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Vaccinium Myrtillus (Bilberry) Fruit Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Citrus Paradisi (Pink Grapefruit) Peel Oil, Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil, Zea Mays (Corn) Silk Extract, Wasabia Japonica Root Powder, Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sodium Gluconate, O-Cymen-5-OL.
Check MYCHELLE FABULOUS EYE CREAM, 0.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MYCHELLE FABULOUS EYE CREAM, 0.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MYCHELLE FABULOUS EYE CREAM, 0.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


