Is MYCHELLE FABULOUS EYE CREAM, 0.5 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Glyceryl Stearate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Polyglyceryl-6 Palmitate/Succinate, Cetyl Alcohol, Ascorbic Acid (L), Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Cholesteryl Oleyl Carbonate, Leontopodium Alpinum Meristem Cell Culture, Sodium Hyaluronate (L), Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Cholesteryl Stearate, Cholesteryl Nonanoate, Phenethyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Tocopherol (D-Alpha), Xanthan Gum, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Extract, Citric Acid, Allantoin, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Alcohol, Santalum Austrocaledonicum (Sandalwood) Wood Oil, Cyrnbopogon Martini (Palmarosa) Oil, Tocotrienols, Phytic Acid, Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil, Centella Asiatica (Gotu Kola) Extract, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Vaccinium Myrtillus (Bilberry) Fruit Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Citrus Paradisi (Pink Grapefruit) Peel Oil, Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil, Zea Mays (Corn) Silk Extract, Wasabia Japonica Root Powder, Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sodium Gluconate, O-Cymen-5-OL.
Check MYCHELLE FABULOUS EYE CREAM, 0.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MYCHELLE FABULOUS EYE CREAM, 0.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MYCHELLE FABULOUS EYE CREAM, 0.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


