Is MYCHELLE FABULOUS EYE CREAM, 0.5 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Glyceryl Stearate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Polyglyceryl-6 Palmitate/Succinate, Cetyl Alcohol, Ascorbic Acid (L), Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Cholesteryl Oleyl Carbonate, Leontopodium Alpinum Meristem Cell Culture, Sodium Hyaluronate (L), Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Cholesteryl Stearate, Cholesteryl Nonanoate, Phenethyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Tocopherol (D-Alpha), Xanthan Gum, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Extract, Citric Acid, Allantoin, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Alcohol, Santalum Austrocaledonicum (Sandalwood) Wood Oil, Cyrnbopogon Martini (Palmarosa) Oil, Tocotrienols, Phytic Acid, Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil, Centella Asiatica (Gotu Kola) Extract, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Vaccinium Myrtillus (Bilberry) Fruit Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Citrus Paradisi (Pink Grapefruit) Peel Oil, Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil, Zea Mays (Corn) Silk Extract, Wasabia Japonica Root Powder, Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sodium Gluconate, O-Cymen-5-OL.

Check MYCHELLE FABULOUS EYE CREAM, 0.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MYCHELLE FABULOUS EYE CREAM, 0.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown