Is MYCOMMUNITY - 30VCAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey tails
turkey tails
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chaga (Inonotus Obliquus), Mycelium, Maitake (Grifola Frondosa), Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum S,l,), Cordyceps (Cordyceps Militaris), Royal Sun Blazei (Agaricus Brasiliensis F,blazei), Enokitake (Flammulina Velutipes), Mesima (Phellinus Linteus), Turkey Tails (Trametes Versicolor), Oyster Mushroom (Pleurotus Ostreatus), Lion's Mane (Hericium Erinaceus), Artist's Conk (Ganoderma Applanatum S,l,), Oregon Reishi (Ganoderma Oregonense S,l,), Agarikon (Fomitopsis Officinalis), Amadou (Fomes Domentarius), Shiitake (Lentinula Edodes), Birch Polypore (Piptoporus Betulinus), Split Gill Polypore (Schizophyllum Commune), Dried Myceliated Brown Rice, Pullulan (An Extra-cellular Polysaccharide)
Check MYCOMMUNITY - 30VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MYCOMMUNITY - 30VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
MYCOMMUNITY - 30VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


