Is Mylanta Maximum Strength Vanilla Caramel Flavor Liquid Antacid + Anti-Gas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aluminum hydroxide (equivalent to dried gel, USP), Magnesium hydroxide, Simethicone, Benzyl alcohol, caramel, carboxymethylcellulose sodium, flavors, glycerin, microcrystalline cellulose, purified water, sodium carbonate, sorbitol, sucralose, xanthan gum.
Check Mylanta Maximum Strength Vanilla Caramel Flavor Liquid Antacid + Anti-Gas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mylanta Maximum Strength Vanilla Caramel Flavor Liquid Antacid + Anti-Gas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Coffee Mate Vanilla Caramel Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets
GAVISCON Gaviscon Extra Strength Cool Mint Liquid Antacid for Fast-Acting Heartburn Relief, 12 ounces
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
Equate Maximum Strength Gas Relief Antigas/Simenthicone 250mg 60 Softgels
Where to buy
Mylanta Maximum Strength Vanilla Caramel Flavor Liquid Antacid + Anti-Gas is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Bottle


