Is Myles Comfort Foods Buffalo Style Chicken Mac & Cheese, Buffalo; Chicken Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- heavy cream
- butter
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- colby jack cheese
- milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED MACARONI [WATER, SEMOLINA (WHEAT), SALT], MILK, CHICKEN, COLBY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO], AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO], HEAVY CREAM, CELERY, JALAPENO PEPPER, TAPIOCA STARCH, BUTTER, GROUND MUSTARD, GRANULATED GARLIC
Check Myles Comfort Foods Buffalo Style Chicken Mac & Cheese, Buffalo; Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Myles Comfort Foods Buffalo Style Chicken Mac & Cheese, Buffalo; Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


