Is Myles Comfort Foods Homestyle Mac & Cheese Decadent Three Cheese Sauce Over Macaroni Noodles, Homestyle Mac & Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- gruyere cheese
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- colby jack cheese
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED MACARONI [WATER, SEMOLINA (WHEAT), SALT], MILK, COLBY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO], CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO], HEAVY CREAM, TAPIOCA STARCH, BUTTER, GRUYERE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, GROUND MUSTARD, BLACK PEPPER, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, MARJORAM, OREGANO, THYME, ROSEMARY, SAVORY, BASIL, SAGE.
Check Myles Comfort Foods Homestyle Mac & Cheese Decadent Three Cheese Sauce Over Macaroni Noodles, Homestyle Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Myles Comfort Foods Homestyle Mac & Cheese Decadent Three Cheese Sauce Over Macaroni Noodles, Homestyle Mac & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


