Is Mylk & Hazlenut Truffle Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- ground hazelnuts
- creamed coconut
- coconut sugar
ground hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Coconut Sugar*, Cacao Butter*, Ground Hazelnuts* (22%), Cacao Powder*, Creamed Coconut*, Lucuma Powder*, Natural Vanilla Flavouring.
Check Mylk & Hazlenut Truffle Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mylk & Hazlenut Truffle Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


